Departments

CLICK HERE for a JCSS staff directory with contact information and teacher websites.

Teacher

Robin Edens
Andrea Clinkscales
Teresa Swaim

Paraprofesssionals

Amy Elrod
Lisa McNeal
Debbie Chambers

Teachers

Crystal Cowen
Emily Davis
Michelle Kubiak
Diane Mergele
Tracie Penn
Holly Porter
Bronwyn Sheffield
Lanie VanWie
Cynthia Williams

Teachers

Heather Britt
Jennifer Crumley
Sheri Jackson
Kendall Lawrence
Jill Schwindt
Cindy Thompson
Katina Vang

Teachers

Cindy Barhorst
Jessica Cole
Shane Cronic
Katie King
Rebecca Norris
Mary Beth Pope
Phydan Sibcy

Teachers

Dee Bowen
Mallory Cook
Amanda Fondren
Natalie Jackson
Rebecca Nemecek
Julie Riley

Teachers

Samantha Bulla
Jennifer DeYoung
Cailey Loudermilk
Shannon Peterman
A.J. Sibcy
Stephanie Spooner

Teachers

Courtney Benton
Lori Clarke
Jessica Frazer
Russ Johnston
Tammy Latty
Courtney Philips

Teachers

Lori King – Instructional Coach 3-5/ Assistant Principal
Mary Kayla Brooks – Counselor
Isalice Martinez – Counselor
Rachel Greenlee – School Psychologist
Katie Leigh – Speech
Megan Arnold – Speech
Andrea Waldrip – Media Specialist
Shanna Bottongino – Media Para
Lynne Romo – ESOL
Amy Tinnell – Gifted
Megan Walker – Gifted
Stephanie Cleveland – Music
Lisa Crone – Art
Deborah Hayes – Physical Education
Taylor Nix – Physical Education Para
Whitney McDaniel – Technology Para
Donna Bryant – Intervention Specialist
Aimee Castleman – Intervention Specialist
Tina Johnston – Intervention Specialist
Nicole Matthews – Instructional Coach K-2/EIP Coordinator
Debbie Mayfield – EIP
Carla Lawrence – EIP
Cammie Blevins – Resource
Claire Benson – Resource
Dawn Dickson – Resource
Lori Reinhardt – Resource
Lydia Medlin – Resource
Stacey Johnson – Resource
Brianna Collier – Resource
Amanda Miller – Resource
Ty Norwood – Resource
Kathy Venable – STEAM
Benjamin Propes – Applied STEAM/Robotics

Office Staff

Amanda Banks – Secretary
Lauren Turner – Registrar
Lori Beth Williamson – Bookkeeper
Christina Kremer- Nurse
Tammy Ledford – Technology Specialist

Paraprofessionals

Heike Bart
Julie Bade
Becky Bond
Laura Carolus
Carla Crowley
Shonna Duffy
Heather Duits
Monica Eaton
Kaye Elrod
Robin Fiore
Kassia Florentine
Mindy Kiewert
Jennifer Lord
Melissa Mayberry
Ashley Patterson
Crystal Pursley
Kalen Renfroe
Robin Roberts
Tiffanie Townley

Cafeteria Staff

Juanisha Stockton РManager
Linda Steinbauer
Debbie Terry
Ann Duck
Rebecca Williams
Isabella Simmons – Lunch Monitor

Custodial Staff

Joe Pursley – Plant Manager
Dorothy Moon
Sheryl Carlile
Tammy Whisnant
Patricia Gerald